Understanding the Status of Non-Citizen Nationals and State Citizens:
[…] Every obligation, heretofore of hereafter incurred, whether or not any such provision is contained therein or made with respect thereto, shall be discharged upon payment, dollar for dollar, in any coin or currency which at the time of payment is legal tender for public and private debts.”
2. 12 USC § 411:
This statute pertains to the issuance and redemption of Federal Reserve Notes, highlighting the obligation of the federal government in discharging ALL debts, and is a codification of the Federal Reserve Act. 12 USC 6 explicitly stipulates:
“Federal reserve notes, to be issued at the discretion of the Board of Governors of the Federal Reserve System for the purpose of making advances to Federal reserve banks through the Federal reserve agents as hereinafter set forth and for no other purpose, are authorized. The said notes shall be obligations of the United States and shall be receivable by all national and member banks and Federal reserve banks and for all taxes, customs, and other public dues. They shall be redeemed in lawful money on demand at the Treasury Department of the United States, in the city of Washington, District of Columbia, or at any Federal Reserve bank.”
3. The Federal Reserve Act and The Gold Reserve Act of 1934: